SUMMARY REPORT        CLAY COUNTY, MINNESOTA
RUN DATE:11/05/14     STATE GENERAL
RUN TIME:12:18 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 57) .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    31,138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,024
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             57.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          U.S. Senator
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE CARLSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465    2.60
           MIKE MCFADDEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,910   38.60
           AL FRANKEN (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,230   57.15
           HEATHER JOHNSON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       289    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .04

          U.S. Representative DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TORREY WESTROM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,189   34.81
           COLLIN C. PETERSON (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .    11,547   64.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .23

          State Representative DISTRICT 4A
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN E. GRAMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,772   41.47
           BEN LIEN (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,713   58.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .18

          State Representative DISTRICT 4B
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JARED LADUKE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   29.10
           PAUL MARQUART (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,436   70.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .05

          Gov. and Lt. Gov. CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE (IND) .       567    3.18
           JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE (REP) .  .     7,140   40.07
           MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH (DFL).  .  .     9,575   53.73
           CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK (LIB).  .       201    1.13
           CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS (GRS)  .       330    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .03

          Secretary of State CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BOB HELLAND (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       985    5.75
           DAN SEVERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,475   43.63
           STEVE SIMON (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,221   47.99
           BOB ODDEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .10

          State Auditor CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK DEAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709    4.13
           RANDY GILBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,793   39.53
           REBECCA OTTO (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,765   51.00
           KEEGAN IVERSEN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       326    1.90
           JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER (GRS)  .  .  .  .       582    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06

          Attorney General CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRANDAN BORGOS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       478    2.78
           SCOTT NEWMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,779   39.41
           LORI SWANSON (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,802   51.17
           ANDY DAWKINS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    1.08
           MARY O'CONNOR (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267    1.55
           DAN R. VACEK (LMN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678    3.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .08

          County Commissioner DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNY MONGEAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,181   56.49
           JON D. EVERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,671   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .23

          County Commissioner DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,800   62.03
           AL GORDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   37.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .38

          County Sheriff CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL BERGQUIST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,975   82.32
           RYAN ALDERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,955   17.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .28

          County Attorney CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN J. MELTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,180   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130     .91

          SWCD Supervisor D3 DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY SCHELLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,111   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .65

          SWCD Supervisor D4 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL KRABBENHOFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,249   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .55

          Mayor CITY OF COMSTOCK
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS ASKEGAARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.76

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF COMSTOCK
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS HAMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   79.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.75

          Mayor CITY OF FELTON
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RON M LARSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.84

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF FELTON
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE LARSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   52.38
           JEFF REHDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.14

          City Clerk CITY OF FELTON
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBBIE BLAKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor CITY OF GEORGETOWN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN WITTENHOFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF GEORGETOWN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TREVOR SORENSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   86.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   13.04

          City Clerk CITY OF GEORGETOWN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMMI SATHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF GLYNDON
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALLAN R. TUDERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   26.20
           KAREN J. KRINGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   14.11
           KIMBERLY SAVAGEAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   26.98
           DAVID OWINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .93

          Mayor CITY OF HAWLEY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY E. JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   92.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    7.52

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF HAWLEY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA TAIT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   20.68
           STACEY W. RIEDBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   22.24
           JOHN YOUNG JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   26.32
           JAMES D. JOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   30.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .70

          Cnc Mmbr 2yr CITY OF HAWLEY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARLOS DIAZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   22.37
           SEAN MORK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   76.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .85

          Mayor CITY OF HITTERDAL
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GAYLE HOLTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   91.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    8.75

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF HITTERDAL
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VALERIE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   33.33

          Mayor CITY OF SABIN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT T. DABLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.50

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF SABIN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS BERGLIND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   22.58

          Cnc Mmbr 2yr CITY OF SABIN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BURL INGEBRETSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.06

          Mayor CITY OF ULEN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Cnc Mmbr 4yr CITY OF ULEN
          VOTE FOR UP TO  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY A. KNOPFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   20.74
           LUTHER HOLM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   37.46
           JAMES ASHMORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.55

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 150 (HAWLEY)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET (MAGGIE) WALKER  .  .  .  .  .       690   21.78
           ERIC R. CARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   15.34
           TODD HEIBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   26.45
           GERALYN KLEVGAARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   17.71
           STEPHEN STAFKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   17.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.17

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 152 (MOORHEAD)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOT W. HAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,774    6.42
           DAVID MARQUARDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,765   10.01
           RYAN JENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,322    4.79
           CASSIDY BJORKLUND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,019    7.31
           MARK ALTENBURG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,367   15.81
           LAURIE A. JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,344   15.73
           BRIAN DOUCETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881    3.19
           MELISSA BURGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,733    6.27
           KAREN STENSGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,308    8.36
           KARLA SWENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,638    9.55
           WILLIAM K. "BILL" TOMHAVE .  .  .  .  .     3,355   12.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116     .42

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 548 (PELICAN RAPIDS)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLIE BLIXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   32.73
           KATHRYN OUREN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   33.64
           DENA JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .91

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 914 (ULEN-HITTERDAL)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  4
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA (BURNSIDE) SIRJORD .  .  .  .  .       355   42.72
           MELISSA ANN GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   42.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   14.56

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2164 (DILWORTH-GYLNDON-FELTON)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  4
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICH HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,098   24.60
           BOBBI JO REHDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163   26.05
           SCOTT KITTELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   22.58
           TRACY TOLLEFSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,152   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .96

          Sch Brd Mmbr Dist 1 NO. 2527 (NORMAN COUNTY WEST)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2854 (ADA-BORUP)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY MERKENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   42.86
           DENA K BISHOP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   28.57
           BLAIR STOLTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2889 (LAKE PARK-AUDUBON)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID O'CONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   23.67
           SEAN DEGERSTROM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   22.49
           RICH VEIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   25.44
           VICKY L. GRONDAHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   27.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          QUESTION - ISD NO. 146 (BARNESVILLE) (BARNESVILLE)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   64.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   35.32

          QUESTION - ISD NO. 2527 (NORMAN COUNTY WEST)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          QUESTION - ISD NO. 2854 (ADA-BORUP)
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   56.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   43.75

          Associate Justice 2 - Supreme Court CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,429   38.53
           WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .     8,634   61.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .18

          Associate Justice 3 - Supreme Court CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE L. MACDONALD  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,822   41.95
           DAVID LILLEHAUG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,028   57.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .20

          Judge 1 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN R. RODENBERG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,167   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72     .59

          Judge 3 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL A. HOOTEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,923   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .54

          Judge 4 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN P. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,906   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .44

          Judge 9 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL KIRK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,091   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .53

          Judge 10 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD J. CLEARY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,844   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .47

          Judge 12 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET CHUTICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,816   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .50

          Judge 15 - Court of Appeals CLAY COUNTY
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN G. ROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,767   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .45

          Judge 11 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,694   65.91
           RICHARD D. OSBURN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,467   33.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .22

          Judge 27 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN J. CAHILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,253   50.05
           KENNETH J. KOHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,206   49.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .22

          Judge 2 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAY D. CARLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,757   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .55

          Judge 4 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK J. KUNDRAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,731   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .43

          Judge 5 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID R. BATTEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,661   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .49

          Judge 6 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONRAD FREEBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,668   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .44

          Judge 8 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FREDERICK L. GRUNKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,648   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .45

          Judge 9 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE W LAWSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,805   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .54

          Judge 13 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN L. CARROTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,677   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .49

          Judge 14 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEONARD A. WEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,633   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .46

          Judge 15 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARAH HENNESY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,692   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .45

          Judge 17 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK F. HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,692   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .42

          Judge 21 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT J. RAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,638   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .44

          Judge 23 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GALEN J. VAA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,056   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .61

          Judge 24 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL S. JESSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,667   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .46

          Judge 26 7TH DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR UP TO  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN A. ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,733   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .52